Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Hauts-de-Seine

Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Hauts-de-Seine: 2,030 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,030 active companies in Hauts-de-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 186 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 590 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hauts-de-Seine in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,030Active companies
  • 186Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 590 (29.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 202613
August 20268
July 202614
June 202612
May 202613
April 202625
March 202615
February 202621
January 202625
December 202516
November 202516

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022109
2023149
2024185
2025196
2026 so far154

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,44070.9%
1 to 9 employees46522.9%
10 to 49 employees874.3%
50 to 249 employees281.4%
250 employees or more100.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1,096
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A598
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z112
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z104
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z103
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z10
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Playcar13153436415 October 202645.11ZColombesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto Prestige 921312626856 October 202645.11ZNanterreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NS Pieces Auto1308033155 October 202645.32ZNanterreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
THE Driving LAB13093595030 September 202645.11ZNeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jundri Trading13079283129 September 202645.11ZGennevilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZK Auto13045838323 September 202645.11ZCourbevoieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MGZ Auto13050585221 September 202645.20ANeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Automarkets France13018374217 September 202645.11ZChatenay-Malabryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tout EST Issi IV Pieces 3413019587815 September 202645.32ZIssy-les-Moulineauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Glassup France Bagneux10982604010 September 202645.20ABagneuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.