Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Pas-de-Calais

Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Pas-de-Calais: 1,984 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,984 active companies in Pas-de-Calais have a main activity in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 129 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 825 have employees.

The request: Every company in Pas-de-Calais in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,984Active companies
  • 129Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 825 (41.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 202612
August 202611
July 202611
June 20269
May 20269
April 202611
March 202612
February 20269
January 202619
December 20259
November 202510

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022103
2023111
2024128
2025172
2026 so far111

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,15958.4%
1 to 9 employees65833.2%
10 to 49 employees1437.2%
50 to 249 employees221.1%
250 employees or more20.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z888
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A721
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z144
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z99
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z51
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B48
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z33

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Alls1321522321 November 202645.11ZAnnayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ROV 113206591321 October 202645.11ZArrasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fama13179387920 October 202645.31ZArrasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Astra Trade13214292815 October 202645.31ZCalaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Turbopale1309695872 October 202645.20ARinxentannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VKD Auto1309820101 October 202645.20ACarvinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto Parts 11113116478229 September 202645.32ZBerckannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Garage du Depanneur13059008621 September 202645.20ANoyelles-Godaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bornego13024953514 September 202645.31ZMonchy-le-Preuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LNA10992035510 September 202645.31ZOutreauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.