Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Nièvre

Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Nièvre: 310 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

310 active companies in Nièvre have a main activity in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 157 have employees.

The request: Every company in Nièvre in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 310Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 157 (50.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202312
202412
202516
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15349.4%
1 to 9 employees12741.0%
10 to 49 employees258.1%
50 to 249 employees51.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A165
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z94
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z16
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z15
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B11
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z6
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
SD Services1094115531 September 202645.20AMontsauche-les-Settonsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soldmycar1084093433 August 202645.11ZNeversannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Garage Vincent Lemmer10556157520 May 202645.20ACoulanges-les-Neversannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EBM'S Trading Buisness10528920119 May 202645.11ZNeversannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage de la Gare de Varzy CS10378733913 April 202645.20AVarzyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ABM5899406544914 November 202545.11ZNeversannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TR Garage9936198084 November 202545.20ALangeronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Galimard99318329224 October 202545.20AVarennes-Vauzellesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FCM Automobiles des Amognes99092434220 October 202545.11ZSaint-Benin-d'Azyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Expert Garage9890909078 July 202545.20ASermoise-sur-Loireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.