Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles / Haute-Loire

Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles in Haute-Loire: 412 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

412 active companies in Haute-Loire have a main activity in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 211 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Loire in NAF division 45, wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 412Active companies
  • 25Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 211 (51.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20263
July 20262
June 20260
May 20265
April 20261
March 20264
February 20263
January 20264
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202330
202428
202521
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20148.8%
1 to 9 employees18945.9%
10 to 49 employees204.9%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A228
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z111
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z24
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z16
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B12
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z11
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Garage SDT1306267241 October 202645.20AChadracannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage du Velay13052199015 August 202645.20ASaint-Ferreol-d'Auroureannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peroni Auto10856137410 August 202645.20APont-Salomonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Autusse Pieces Auto10529863219 May 202645.20APolignacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Karstat1034025091 May 202645.20ALe Chambon-sur-Lignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nono Services10397876317 April 202645.32ZLes Vastresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AV Automobile 4310264344218 March 202645.11ZYssingeauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ahjin10177809025 February 202645.20ABrives-Charensacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fast Autos 4310189141419 February 202645.20AAurec-sur-Loireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Achats Reventes 4310074523126 January 202645.11ZRetournacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.