Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Barthélemy

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Barthélemy: 376 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

376 active companies in Saint-Barthélemy have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 1 have employees.

The request: Every company in Saint-Barthélemy in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 376Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 1 (0.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20264
June 20265
May 20263
April 20262
March 20263
February 20260
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202330
202416
202521
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared37599.7%
1 to 9 employees10.3%
10 to 49 employees00.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C58
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A53
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A44
Painting and glazing43.34Z38
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A30
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A29
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A27
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B23
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Plastering43.31Z6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
CRW Wood Construction1312670727 October 202643.91ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexora Solutions10850244431 July 202643.22BSaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prime Tech10781158016 July 202643.21ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Iles du Nord Assainissement10836223710 July 202643.12ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GF Construction1063803221 June 202643.99CSaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LCD10462826822 April 202643.91ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison ST Barth10278687819 March 202643.32BSaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ttbs Plomberie9997605158 January 202643.22ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Acmh1008430361 January 202643.99CSaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Gaiac99901839311 December 202543.32ASaint Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.