Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / La Réunion

Specialised construction activities in La Réunion: 4,347 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

4,347 active companies in La Réunion have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 254 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 1,545 have employees.

The request: Every company in La Réunion in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 4,347Active companies
  • 254Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 1,545 (35.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 202617
August 202627
July 202624
June 202621
May 202614
April 202629
March 202632
February 202628
January 202624
December 20259
November 202525

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022266
2023310
2024291
2025307
2026 so far220

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,80264.5%
1 to 9 employees1,26529.1%
10 to 49 employees2606.0%
50 to 249 employees180.4%
250 employees or more20.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1,376
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A673
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A611
Painting and glazing43.34Z254
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A186
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B181
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A162
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B148
Plastering43.31Z144
Floor and wall covering43.33Z132
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A76
Waterproofing work43.99A60
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z58
Other specialised construction activities43.99D58
Erection of metal structures43.99B48
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E47
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B26
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B25
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B24
Insulation work activities43.29A23
Shop fitting43.32C14
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B9
Demolition43.11Z7
Test drilling and boring43.13Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Rebatir Concept1311030046 October 202643.99CSaint-Pierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anglade Plomberie Ocean Indien1311943005 October 202643.22ASainte-Suzanneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pose Metal Concept13025117618 September 202643.99BSaint-Leuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maoi Construction13025843717 September 202643.99BSaint-Paulannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EAU & Lumiere Services13024015317 September 202643.21ASaint-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Water Solutions BY Ddoi10991604911 September 202643.22ASaint-Andreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tpjh1300381448 September 202643.12ASaint-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Angama Fabrice Plomberie1099213957 September 202643.22ALe Tamponannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2FLTP1096334205 September 202643.12ASaint-Louisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EMA Industrie1301140442 September 202643.21ALa Possessionannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.