Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Val-d'Oise

Specialised construction activities in Val-d'Oise: 11,699 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

11,699 active companies in Val-d'Oise have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 684 were registered in the last 12 months, 15 of them in October 2026, and 4,382 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-d'Oise in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 11,699Active companies
  • 684Registered in the last 12 months
  • 15Registered in October 2026
  • 4,382 (37.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202615
September 202644
August 202635
July 202673
June 202649
May 202641
April 202672
March 202675
February 202678
January 202664
December 202567
November 202571

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022721
2023791
2024864
2025784
2026 so far546

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared7,31762.5%
1 to 9 employees3,71631.8%
10 to 49 employees6295.4%
50 to 249 employees320.3%
250 employees or more50.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2,328
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1,919
Painting and glazing43.34Z1,412
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1,130
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B807
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A697
Floor and wall covering43.33Z587
Plastering43.31Z369
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B347
Insulation work activities43.29A325
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B313
Waterproofing work43.99A268
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z257
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A208
Erection of metal structures43.99B193
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B155
Other specialised construction activities43.99D111
Shop fitting43.32C88
Demolition43.11Z72
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A57
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E28
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B19
Test drilling and boring43.13Z5
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
R a 69 Groups13166028416 October 202643.21AGonesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hmie13092522510 October 202643.21ASarcellesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jagu Service1314018957 October 202643.34ZGarges-les-Gonesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Design PRO1313947367 October 202643.34ZArgenteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IDM1308708761 October 202643.21APontoiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Julin.b Confort & Energy1304571461 October 202643.22BEcouenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agaat13080275428 September 202643.32BArnouvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CPM13063941225 September 202643.99CGoussainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'ART du Toit13058872623 September 202643.91BDeuil-la-Barreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Presqu'ILE Services13053488623 September 202643.32AEaubonneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.