Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Hauts-de-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Hauts-de-Seine: 6,916 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

6,916 active companies in Hauts-de-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 413 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 2,475 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hauts-de-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 6,916Active companies
  • 413Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 2,475 (35.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 202635
August 202618
July 202636
June 202635
May 202632
April 202634
March 202640
February 202638
January 202648
December 202544
November 202544

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022394
2023446
2024484
2025470
2026 so far325

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared4,44164.2%
1 to 9 employees2,05329.7%
10 to 49 employees3364.9%
50 to 249 employees630.9%
250 employees or more230.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Painting and glazing43.34Z1,144
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1,143
General masonry and building shell work43.99C973
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A673
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B596
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A379
Floor and wall covering43.33Z367
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B268
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z258
Plastering43.31Z199
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B178
Insulation work activities43.29A161
Erection of metal structures43.99B111
Waterproofing work43.99A103
Other specialised construction activities43.99D83
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B80
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A65
Shop fitting43.32C59
Demolition43.11Z29
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A16
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B15
Test drilling and boring43.13Z7
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E6
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Thermavio13117407015 October 202643.29ANeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inlink1319495702 October 202643.21ARueil-Malmaisonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jebac Travaux1311369131 October 202643.34ZAsnieres-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etanvys1305834381 October 202643.91BLevallois-Perretannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arch Deco Renovation1302783511 October 202643.34ZColombesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Steelforce13071363926 September 202643.32BNeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Proclos13065227426 September 202643.12ANeuilly-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idex Solutions Energies13070949625 September 202643.22BBoulogne-Billancourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gonf 14813047458822 September 202643.22BGennevilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Urgence Serrurier 9213080850421 September 202643.32BCourbevoieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.