Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Territoire de Belfort

Specialised construction activities in Territoire de Belfort: 751 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

751 active companies in Territoire de Belfort have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 261 have employees.

The request: Every company in Territoire de Belfort in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 751Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 261 (34.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20263
June 20262
May 20261
April 20262
March 20264
February 20263
January 20265
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202337
202430
202526
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared49065.2%
1 to 9 employees23230.9%
10 to 49 employees273.6%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C143
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A91
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B79
Painting and glazing43.34Z71
Plastering43.31Z70
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A59
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A51
Floor and wall covering43.33Z29
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B27
Waterproofing work43.99A21
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B19
Insulation work activities43.29A15
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A15
Other specialised construction activities43.99D14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Demolition43.11Z4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Courant de France1305500721 October 202643.21ABavilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paulytech13055863824 September 202643.21AMontreux-Chateauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alticorde 3D10921790126 August 202643.99DLepuixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deco1086261101 August 202643.31ZValdoieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Colnot Renovation10694270924 June 202643.21ABelfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serenis1058385772 June 202643.39ZBelfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Calorenergia10389257617 April 202643.22BDanjoutinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Isopro 901030711141 April 202643.99ABelfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Cedric Quirico10297132231 March 202643.21AEtueffontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aeco10330494525 March 202643.22BDanjoutinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.