Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Vendée

Specialised construction activities in Vendée: 4,276 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

4,276 active companies in Vendée have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 173 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 2,309 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vendée in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 4,276Active companies
  • 173Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 2,309 (54.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 202623
August 202611
July 202612
June 202615
May 20264
April 202614
March 202614
February 202628
January 202623
December 202511
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022258
2023242
2024227
2025197
2026 so far153

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,96746.0%
1 to 9 employees1,85043.3%
10 to 49 employees43010.1%
50 to 249 employees250.6%
250 employees or more40.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A771
General masonry and building shell work43.99C736
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A487
Painting and glazing43.34Z410
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A379
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A225
Floor and wall covering43.33Z220
Plastering43.31Z206
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B170
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B147
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B125
Other specialised construction activities43.99D110
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A56
Insulation work activities43.29A55
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z48
Waterproofing work43.99A31
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B25
Shop fitting43.32C22
Erection of metal structures43.99B21
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B15
Demolition43.11Z8
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E7
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Sableo Plomberie1308882331 October 202643.22ALes Sables d'Olonneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PAC'AIR 851305986591 October 202643.22BLa Caillere-Saint-Hilaireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Concept Carrelage 851305614591 October 202643.33ZTriaizeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tgtx1305379051 October 202643.12ALanderondeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Remastyl'1303698201 October 202643.34ZCugandannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Massif13044692522 September 202643.99CPuyravaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Confort Habitat 8513035520921 September 202643.22BSaint-Benoist-sur-Merannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Richou Maconnerie13026937617 September 202643.99CSaint-Aubin-des-Ormeauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CZM13012369815 September 202643.99CSaint-Urbainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decorps Maconnerie10990626315 September 202643.99CMartinetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.