Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saône-et-Loire

Specialised construction activities in Saône-et-Loire: 2,991 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,991 active companies in Saône-et-Loire have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 153 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 1,341 have employees.

The request: Every company in Saône-et-Loire in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,991Active companies
  • 153Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 1,341 (44.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 202614
August 20267
July 202620
June 202613
May 202613
April 202613
March 202617
February 202613
January 202618
December 20257
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022155
2023165
2024159
2025170
2026 so far135

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,65055.2%
1 to 9 employees1,14638.3%
10 to 49 employees1816.1%
50 to 249 employees130.4%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C611
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A333
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A296
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A259
Plastering43.31Z253
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B241
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A182
Painting and glazing43.34Z124
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A117
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B113
Floor and wall covering43.33Z104
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B101
Insulation work activities43.29A75
Other specialised construction activities43.99D58
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z36
Erection of metal structures43.99B20
Waterproofing work43.99A14
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B13
Shop fitting43.32C13
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B10
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E8
Test drilling and boring43.13Z5
Demolition43.11Z3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Quartzia1315796907 October 202643.12AChanesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov 711314079267 October 202643.31ZAutunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DE Sousa Platrerie Peinture1313277287 October 202643.31ZMaconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boujon1310283005 October 202643.22ALa Geneteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SYL'Elec 7113082160630 September 202643.21ASaint-Berain-sous-Sanvignesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ACZ 7113111636024 September 202643.91BMontceau-les-Minesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Menuiserie Services13039199821 September 202643.32ACuiseryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elyanur Construction13022844816 September 202643.99CMontcenisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batinowak13020217916 September 202643.99CAutunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Roseren13035769215 September 202643.21ACharollesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.