Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Haute-Saône

Specialised construction activities in Haute-Saône: 1,100 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,100 active companies in Haute-Saône have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 471 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haute-Saône in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,100Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 471 (42.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20265
August 20260
July 20264
June 20262
May 20262
April 20266
March 202612
February 20264
January 20265
December 20255
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202265
202345
202446
202564
2026 so far41

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62957.2%
1 to 9 employees39435.8%
10 to 49 employees756.8%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C178
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A158
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B133
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A128
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A88
Painting and glazing43.34Z64
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B51
Floor and wall covering43.33Z50
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A48
Plastering43.31Z46
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A34
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B33
Insulation work activities43.29A20
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z16
Other specialised construction activities43.99D15
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B6
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E3
Demolition43.11Z2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
PRO Batiment10998470815 September 202643.99CAncierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DE l'OR et du Bois1304742241 September 202643.32AMontbozonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GEMAD7010787732621 July 202643.91BFougerolles-Saint-Valbertannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FJ Travaux1078269016 July 202643.99CBriaucourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carquille Maintenance Immobiliere1057820981 June 202643.22AChambornay-les-Bellevauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Werle10432132824 April 202643.33ZRignovelleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Adiyaman10406995020 April 202643.99CCorreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P. Services10398449820 April 202643.22AMontureux-et-Prantignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fluxya10296459023 March 202643.21AVaivre-et-Montoilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Theo Moreau Electricite Generale10247545616 March 202643.21AVy-les-Lureannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.