Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Rhône

Specialised construction activities in Rhône: 14,333 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

14,333 active companies in Rhône have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 737 were registered in the last 12 months, 36 of them in October 2026, and 5,102 have employees.

The request: Every company in Rhône in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 14,333Active companies
  • 737Registered in the last 12 months
  • 36Registered in October 2026
  • 5,102 (35.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202636
September 202674
August 202649
July 202641
June 202672
May 202667
April 202666
March 202669
February 202675
January 202685
December 202556
November 202547

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022773
2023734
2024774
2025732
2026 so far634

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared9,23164.4%
1 to 9 employees4,31130.1%
10 to 49 employees7064.9%
50 to 249 employees720.5%
250 employees or more130.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2,064
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2,007
Plastering43.31Z1,901
Painting and glazing43.34Z1,403
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1,186
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1,039
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A952
Floor and wall covering43.33Z752
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B580
Insulation work activities43.29A352
Waterproofing work43.99A331
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A327
Other specialised construction activities43.99D285
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B263
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A229
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z157
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B145
Erection of metal structures43.99B123
Shop fitting43.32C114
Demolition43.11Z60
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E19
Test drilling and boring43.13Z18
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B17
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B9

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Granier Electricite13155607813 October 202643.21ALa Tour-de-Salvagnyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nlgkoncept13152167612 October 202643.22BRillieux-la-Papeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FDC Construction1317371086 October 202643.99CGivorsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climawa1311372006 October 202643.22BBelleville-en-Beaujolaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fidess Travaux1320364011 October 202643.34ZLyon 6e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P2R Creation1313192201 October 202643.31ZLyon 8e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NC Reno Concept1312540131 October 202643.22BLyon 8e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E2I Electricite1311421841 October 202643.21ABrignaisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CM Concept Renovation1310513851 October 202643.31ZSaint-Bonnet-de-Mureannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VM Electricite1309999311 October 202643.21AIrignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.