Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Haut-Rhin

Specialised construction activities in Haut-Rhin: 3,911 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,911 active companies in Haut-Rhin have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 152 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 1,820 have employees.

The request: Every company in Haut-Rhin in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,911Active companies
  • 152Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 1,820 (46.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 202614
August 20269
July 202617
June 202613
May 20265
April 202610
March 202623
February 202621
January 202619
December 20256
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022230
2023194
2024173
2025177
2026 so far135

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,09153.5%
1 to 9 employees1,50438.5%
10 to 49 employees2887.4%
50 to 249 employees270.7%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C591
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A469
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A432
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B380
Painting and glazing43.34Z325
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A286
Floor and wall covering43.33Z234
Plastering43.31Z221
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B184
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A179
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B147
Insulation work activities43.29A91
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A79
Other specialised construction activities43.99D59
Waterproofing work43.99A57
Erection of metal structures43.99B47
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B33
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z27
Demolition43.11Z21
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B20
Shop fitting43.32C15
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E8
Test drilling and boring43.13Z4
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Novbati13167037422 October 202643.99CIllzachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K Concept1309318761 October 202643.31ZMulhouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Stelaris1301959101 October 202643.99CIllzachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Nouvelle Sani Bain Alsace13047535322 September 202643.22AHagenthal-le-Basannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carvas13038623818 September 202643.99CManspachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mega Concept13013856310 September 202643.29AMulhouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CG Renovation1303538998 September 202643.99CLutterbachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Entreprise Rotolo Pere & Fils Couverture1097381468 September 202643.91BSoultz-Haut-Rhinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EMK1098334752 September 202643.99CMulhouseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Astra Energie Solutions1301626131 September 202643.21ASausheimannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.