Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Hautes-Pyrénées

Specialised construction activities in Hautes-Pyrénées: 1,051 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,051 active companies in Hautes-Pyrénées have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 54 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 459 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hautes-Pyrénées in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,051Active companies
  • 54Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 459 (43.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20265
August 20261
July 20263
June 20264
May 20263
April 20266
March 20269
February 20263
January 20268
December 20254
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202265
202372
202460
202556
2026 so far47

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared59256.3%
1 to 9 employees37535.7%
10 to 49 employees807.6%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C185
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A130
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A111
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A84
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A83
Painting and glazing43.34Z82
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A68
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B62
Plastering43.31Z53
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B50
Floor and wall covering43.33Z37
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B26
Other specialised construction activities43.99D25
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B5
Waterproofing work43.99A5
Demolition43.11Z4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GT Renovation1305659711 October 202643.31ZArcizac-Ez-Anglesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meka Constructions13012798814 September 202643.22ATarbesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Construction Usero1095686914 September 202643.99CTournayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bigorre Exterieurs Piscines et Spas1093463531 September 202643.99DSombrunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Services Refrigeration et Climatisation1091490881 September 202643.22BTarbesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kova10909690920 August 202643.31ZTarbesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MG Services Amenagement1061198035 June 202643.31ZSemeacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fauvarque Plomberie1061003575 June 202643.22ALouitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Projet'Toit Charpente Couverture10567501129 May 202643.91AAndrestannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gtmenuiserie10565145926 May 202643.32ATournayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.