Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Meuse

Specialised construction activities in Meuse: 719 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

719 active companies in Meuse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 352 have employees.

The request: Every company in Meuse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 719Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 352 (49.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20266
August 20264
July 20263
June 20266
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20264
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202234
202328
202440
202530
2026 so far32

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared36751.0%
1 to 9 employees27938.8%
10 to 49 employees719.9%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C132
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A92
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A81
Painting and glazing43.34Z59
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B57
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A53
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A38
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B34
Plastering43.31Z33
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z27
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A27
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E5
Demolition43.11Z4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Societe Nouvelle Albrand1312705978 October 202643.32BRaivalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SN K213021339010 September 202643.99BThierville-sur-Meuseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SB Peinture et Revetement1094165941 September 202643.34ZBar-le-Ducannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S 2 l Peintures et Sols10909601624 August 202643.34ZVal-d'Ornainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RJ55 Multiservices10908632221 August 202643.33ZBuzy-Darmontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovation de Projets1085532646 August 202643.22BTronville-en-Barroisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tltp10865760228 July 202643.99ESaint-Maurice-sous-les-Cotesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Croix de Lorraine Elec10811894428 July 202643.21ACommercyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HMB Electricite10802173410 July 202643.21AAvillers-Sainte-Croixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Multi Travaux du Barrois10779338224 June 202643.34ZBar-le-Ducannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.