Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Mayenne

Specialised construction activities in Mayenne: 1,390 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,390 active companies in Mayenne have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 737 have employees.

The request: Every company in Mayenne in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,390Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 737 (53.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20262
August 20264
July 20268
June 20269
May 20264
April 20266
March 20265
February 20265
January 20263
December 20256
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202269
202377
202463
202566
2026 so far52

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared65347.0%
1 to 9 employees58542.1%
10 to 49 employees1389.9%
50 to 249 employees141.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A190
General masonry and building shell work43.99C189
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A167
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A115
Painting and glazing43.34Z104
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A94
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B93
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A90
Plastering43.31Z73
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B63
Floor and wall covering43.33Z61
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B46
Insulation work activities43.29A25
Other specialised construction activities43.99D18
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B12
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Erection of metal structures43.99B9
Demolition43.11Z8
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Lumelite1306215501 October 202643.21ARuille-Froid-Fondsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maystove13053643623 September 202643.22BMayenneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3H TPM10865565510 August 202643.12ABierne-les-Villagesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Doisneau Terra'Services10836474621 July 202643.99EFontaine-Couverteannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Plomberie Chauffage1073573948 July 202643.22AChalons-du-Maineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SMJ Batiment1073007662 July 202643.99CChemere-le-Roiannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MC Construction1073227291 July 202643.99CChateau-Gontier-sur-Mayenneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mbtp1069928601 July 202643.99CBonchamp-les-Lavalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DG Renovation10697630126 June 202643.31ZCosse-le-Vivienannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'ART de la Flamme10678072919 June 202643.22BLavalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.