Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lozère

Specialised construction activities in Lozère: 373 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

373 active companies in Lozère have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 230 have employees.

The request: Every company in Lozère in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 373Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 230 (61.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20261
July 20264
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20264
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202317
202419
20258
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14338.3%
1 to 9 employees19151.2%
10 to 49 employees3910.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C86
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A46
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A39
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B31
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A27
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A25
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B21
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A19
Plastering43.31Z16
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Painting and glazing43.34Z11
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Waterproofing work43.99A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Liot Batiment1312531307 October 202643.99CPourcharessesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cevennes Electricite1310449681 October 202643.21ASainte-Croix-Vallee-Francaiseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aurea Studio1303616371 September 202643.32ABarjacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SMS1302038213 August 202643.32ALangogneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CP Plomberie10283859619 March 202643.22AMendeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EPM Solutions10005362819 January 202643.21AVialasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lozere Renovation9923475187 October 202543.31ZChanacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JR Travaux99187459524 September 202543.99CMassegros Causses Gorgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E.i.m.a.9441021282 May 202543.12ASaint-Michel-de-Dezeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Burguiere Services94209707217 March 202543.21AMassegros Causses Gorgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.