Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Loire-Atlantique
Specialised construction activities in Loire-Atlantique: 8,071 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
8,071 active companies in Loire-Atlantique have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 435 were registered in the last 12 months, 10 of them in October 2026, and 3,377 have employees.
The request: Every company in Loire-Atlantique in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 8,071Active companies
- 435Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in October 2026
- 3,377 (41.8%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 10 |
| September 2026 | 49 |
| August 2026 | 25 |
| July 2026 | 36 |
| June 2026 | 42 |
| May 2026 | 23 |
| April 2026 | 39 |
| March 2026 | 45 |
| February 2026 | 33 |
| January 2026 | 57 |
| December 2025 | 31 |
| November 2025 | 45 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 484 |
| 2023 | 464 |
| 2024 | 455 |
| 2025 | 448 |
| 2026 so far | 359 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 4,694 | 58.2% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 2,766 | 34.3% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 562 | 7.0% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 44 | 0.5% |
| 250 employees or more | 5 | 0.1% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| General masonry and building shell work | 43.99C | 1,339 |
| Electrical installation in all premises | 43.21A | 1,017 |
| Wood and PVC joinery installation | 43.32A | 969 |
| Painting and glazing | 43.34Z | 767 |
| Water and gas installation in all premises | 43.22A | 699 |
| Plastering | 43.31Z | 487 |
| Roof covering with tiles and slates | 43.91B | 457 |
| Floor and wall covering | 43.33Z | 436 |
| Heating and air conditioning installation | 43.22B | 335 |
| Routine site preparation and earthworks | 43.12A | 319 |
| Metal joinery and locksmith installation | 43.32B | 235 |
| Roof framing and carpentry | 43.91A | 178 |
| Insulation work activities | 43.29A | 168 |
| Waterproofing work | 43.99A | 163 |
| Other specialised construction activities | 43.99D | 154 |
| Other building completion and finishing | 43.39Z | 103 |
| Other construction installation n.e.c. | 43.29B | 65 |
| Shop fitting | 43.32C | 48 |
| Erection of metal structures | 43.99B | 48 |
| Demolition | 43.11Z | 28 |
| Specialised or large-scale earthworks | 43.12B | 21 |
| Renting of construction equipment with operator | 43.99E | 21 |
| Test drilling and boring | 43.13Z | 11 |
| Electrical installation on public roads | 43.21B | 3 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yodeko | 131551632 | 14 October 2026 | 43.34Z | Sautron | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Hardy Travaux Publics | 131422156 | 9 October 2026 | 43.12A | Couffe | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| MBC Group | 131418766 | 9 October 2026 | 43.21A | Basse-Goulaine | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Facades de la LOI | 131405557 | 8 October 2026 | 43.34Z | Carquefou | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Carlex | 130609472 | 1 October 2026 | 43.33Z | Saint-Michel-Chef-Chef | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Nexfides | 109579342 | 1 October 2026 | 43.21A | Saint-Herblain | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Sobryo | 130877731 | 30 September 2026 | 43.22A | Severac | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| PS Menuiseries 44 | 130813934 | 29 September 2026 | 43.32A | Conquereuil | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| CK Energy | 130621022 | 25 September 2026 | 43.22B | Saint-Julien-de-Concelles | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Couvertures Francaises de l Ouest | 130607385 | 25 September 2026 | 43.91B | Nantes | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.