Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Jura

Specialised construction activities in Jura: 1,538 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,538 active companies in Jura have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 75 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 725 have employees.

The request: Every company in Jura in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,538Active companies
  • 75Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 725 (47.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20262
July 202611
June 202612
May 20266
April 20268
March 20267
February 20264
January 20268
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202280
202382
202463
202550
2026 so far65

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared81352.9%
1 to 9 employees62140.4%
10 to 49 employees996.4%
50 to 249 employees40.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C235
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A194
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A183
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B127
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A111
Plastering43.31Z107
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A102
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A97
Floor and wall covering43.33Z76
Painting and glazing43.34Z70
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B57
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B57
Insulation work activities43.29A26
Other specialised construction activities43.99D26
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z16
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Erection of metal structures43.99B13
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Test drilling and boring43.13Z4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E3
Demolition43.11Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Fourtier Construction Bois1312215661 October 202643.91ASarrognaannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JN TP Multi Services1096926814 September 202643.12AFoucheransannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tisserand Construction Bois1091695571 September 202643.91ACharezierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H2 Global Solutions1081484041 August 202643.21ADoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AP Construction10804087424 July 202643.29ASaint-Laurent-en-Grandvauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bateo10783908621 July 202643.99CQuintignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tufex10859414420 July 202643.29AArinthodannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2B Froid Solutions10780718220 July 202643.22BNeublans-Abergementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DIA l'EAU Piscine et SPA10771010516 July 202643.99DDamparisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.p.t.i.1067422731 July 202643.22AMolayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.