Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Indre

Specialised construction activities in Indre: 736 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

736 active companies in Indre have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 56 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 415 have employees.

The request: Every company in Indre in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 736Active companies
  • 56Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 415 (56.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20262
July 20263
June 20264
May 20262
April 20269
March 20267
February 202612
January 20266
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202232
202343
202435
202542
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32143.6%
1 to 9 employees34246.5%
10 to 49 employees679.1%
50 to 249 employees60.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C122
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A98
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A82
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A76
Painting and glazing43.34Z57
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B55
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A47
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B46
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A37
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B30
Plastering43.31Z21
Floor and wall covering43.33Z18
Other specialised construction activities43.99D14
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Demolition43.11Z2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
MTB Construction1307743001 October 202643.91BChateaurouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laleuf Plomberie1307201051 October 202643.22AIssoudunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier Tendances Deco1302620581 October 202643.34ZChateaurouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADN-Energie13093162930 September 202643.21AChateaurouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ACR Services13011242816 September 202643.39ZArgenton-sur-Creuseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Construtech10866359211 August 202643.99CObterreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maconnerie Dufour1080889231 August 202643.99CValencayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CSI 36 Electricite10878896929 July 202643.21ASaint-Maurannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guimpied10818713927 July 202643.91AFontguenandannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paintwoloc1058009081 July 202643.34ZChateaurouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.