Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Eure-et-Loir

Specialised construction activities in Eure-et-Loir: 2,379 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,379 active companies in Eure-et-Loir have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 115 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 1,038 have employees.

The request: Every company in Eure-et-Loir in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,379Active companies
  • 115Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 1,038 (43.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 202612
August 20268
July 202613
June 202613
May 20265
April 20265
March 202614
February 20268
January 202612
December 20258
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022105
2023128
2024110
2025117
2026 so far95

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,34156.4%
1 to 9 employees87936.9%
10 to 49 employees1546.5%
50 to 249 employees40.2%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C463
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A326
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A276
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A203
Painting and glazing43.34Z180
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B169
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B141
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A119
Plastering43.31Z84
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B77
Insulation work activities43.29A67
Floor and wall covering43.33Z65
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A43
Other specialised construction activities43.99D34
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B28
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z24
Shop fitting43.32C18
Erection of metal structures43.99B18
Waterproofing work43.99A17
Test drilling and boring43.13Z10
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B7
Demolition43.11Z6
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Nexvia13150191826 October 202643.12AChartresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati 10513067402126 September 202643.99CAnetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dorso13037430921 September 202643.99CYevresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Commerciale de Refrigeration13042610918 September 202643.22BChaudonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Milev Batiment13053822616 September 202643.91BGallardonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JB Energie Elec1305237567 September 202643.21AMainvilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Geray Maconnerie1305504371 September 202643.99CGellainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.h.e Climatisation Habitat Energie1091593271 September 202643.22ATrizay-les-Bonnevalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GR Confort Energie1089090521 September 202643.22AColtainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alnelec Services1084076691 September 202643.21AVernouilletannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.