Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Cher

Specialised construction activities in Cher: 1,256 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,256 active companies in Cher have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 63 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 578 have employees.

The request: Every company in Cher in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,256Active companies
  • 63Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 578 (46.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 20266
August 20263
July 20267
June 20266
May 20262
April 20264
March 20264
February 202610
January 20266
December 20253
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202270
202349
202454
202562
2026 so far56

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared67854.0%
1 to 9 employees48038.2%
10 to 49 employees977.7%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C240
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A153
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B125
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A116
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A106
Painting and glazing43.34Z104
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B83
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A72
Plastering43.31Z52
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B51
Floor and wall covering43.33Z30
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A22
Other specialised construction activities43.99D21
Insulation work activities43.29A19
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B13
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z13
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Shop fitting43.32C9
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B4
Demolition43.11Z3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Demirli13189078224 October 202643.22AVierzonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RBS Ecoclim 1813197332322 October 202643.22BSaint-Doulchardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O.n.s Plomberie13197227522 October 202643.22BDun-sur-Auronannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Belfore1312479007 October 202643.21ABourgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Degc1315706996 October 202643.22BSaint-Doulchardannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mcbat1309595052 October 202643.99CArgent-sur-Sauldreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B&S Plomberie13096446324 September 202643.22ABourgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Multi Reseaux 1813043462421 September 202643.21ASancerreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Unubat10992932312 September 202643.11ZVierzonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Piero Peinture13020577610 September 202643.34ZCivrayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.