Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Ardennes

Specialised construction activities in Ardennes: 1,206 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,206 active companies in Ardennes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 468 have employees.

The request: Every company in Ardennes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,206Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 468 (38.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20262
July 20269
June 20263
May 20264
April 202610
March 20261
February 20266
January 20269
December 20253
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202261
202362
202466
202554
2026 so far52

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared73861.2%
1 to 9 employees38331.8%
10 to 49 employees816.7%
50 to 249 employees40.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C244
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B147
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A132
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A126
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B80
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A75
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A67
Painting and glazing43.34Z59
Plastering43.31Z55
Waterproofing work43.99A55
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B37
Floor and wall covering43.33Z29
Insulation work activities43.29A25
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A22
Other specialised construction activities43.99D14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Demolition43.11Z3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Saddek Renovation13110539722 September 202643.99CFumayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Isomet13027563917 September 202643.32BCharleville-Mezieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Petitelec1084113151 September 202643.21ASaint-Germainmontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kbsh10883816012 August 202643.99ACharleville-Mezieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2M2S Solar1085222696 August 202643.21ASault-les-Rethelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Invicta Shop 08 Neveu Poeles10777231113 July 202643.22BLa Franchevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DU SOL au MUR1097623361 July 202643.29ACharleville-Mezieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BT TP Terrassement Charleville-Mezieres1071017351 July 202643.12AThin-le-Moutierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DA Silva Pere et Fils1062263271 July 202643.99CAireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sunplus1046515835 May 202643.21AHaybesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.