Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Allier

Specialised construction activities in Allier: 1,427 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,427 active companies in Allier have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 68 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 722 have employees.

The request: Every company in Allier in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,427Active companies
  • 68Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 722 (50.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20266
August 20263
July 20265
June 20269
May 20263
April 20263
March 20266
February 20265
January 202617
December 20254
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202279
202375
202477
202581
2026 so far59

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared70549.4%
1 to 9 employees58941.3%
10 to 49 employees1289.0%
50 to 249 employees50.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C217
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A173
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A165
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A125
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B123
Plastering43.31Z104
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B103
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A92
Floor and wall covering43.33Z73
Painting and glazing43.34Z69
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B50
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A28
Other specialised construction activities43.99D28
Insulation work activities43.29A21
Erection of metal structures43.99B17
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Shop fitting43.32C5
Demolition43.11Z2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
1 Peck13104761515 October 202643.91BLapalisseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carpentier13019854217 September 202643.22ASaint-Menouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mahonenergie13014079114 September 202643.22AVarennes-sur-Allierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovus10951467911 August 202643.22BDomeratannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADS Energie10890365931 July 202643.22BMontluconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gestion10867618031 July 202643.99CVichyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3MS1073769491 July 202643.22BMontluconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GNP Plomberie1071422341 July 202643.22ALaprugneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Charnet Plomberie Chauffage10710143824 June 202643.22ASaint-Remy-en-Rollatannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avelia Energy10669452422 June 202643.22BCussetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.