Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / La Réunion

Construction of buildings in La Réunion: 2,342 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,342 active companies in La Réunion have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 90 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 266 have employees.

The request: Every company in La Réunion in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,342Active companies
  • 90Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 266 (11.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 202611
August 20262
July 20264
June 202612
May 202611
April 20267
March 20268
February 20264
January 20268
December 20255
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022137
2023192
2024154
2025124
2026 so far74

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,07688.6%
1 to 9 employees2129.1%
10 to 49 employees482.0%
50 to 249 employees60.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1,198
Construction of detached houses41.20A428
Construction of other buildings41.20B383
Residential property development41.10A247
Development of other buildings41.10C70
Office property development41.10B16

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Endevours Developpement Immobilier1311769925 October 202641.10ASainte-Marieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Digami1309106071 October 202641.10ALe Portannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T2C Promotion13195167523 September 202641.10ASaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atalante13044616418 September 202641.10ASaint-Leuannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KD Entreprise1301832399 September 202641.20BSaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BTP Services et Constructions Innovantes1094070561 September 202641.20ASainte-Suzanneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Terranovi1092584673 August 202641.20ASaint-Denisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Travaux Batiments1088202343 August 202641.20BSainte-Marieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amal Construction10815982327 July 202641.20ABras-Panonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lotus Company1072804636 July 202641.20ASaint-Andreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.