Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Val-de-Marne

Construction of buildings in Val-de-Marne: 3,424 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,424 active companies in Val-de-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 167 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 831 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-de-Marne in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,424Active companies
  • 167Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 831 (24.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 202613
August 202610
July 202613
June 202614
May 20268
April 202616
March 202621
February 202616
January 202623
December 202514
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022217
2023200
2024214
2025214
2026 so far143

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,59375.7%
1 to 9 employees74821.8%
10 to 49 employees812.4%
50 to 249 employees10.0%
250 employees or more10.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Construction of detached houses41.20A1,362
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D883
Construction of other buildings41.20B823
Residential property development41.10A231
Development of other buildings41.10C87
Office property development41.10B38

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Peinture Multi Services1317802491 November 202641.20AIvry-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immo Groupe BAT1311809111 October 202641.20ASaint-Mandeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ratp Solutions Travaux & Voirie1309553961 October 202641.10CFontenay-sous-Boisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ASM1309319421 October 202641.20BVincennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azrou13048995823 September 202641.10AChoisy-le-Roiannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovart13003352514 September 202641.20ALe Perreux-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artisans de Paris1069193197 September 202641.20BSaint-Maur-des-Fossesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
APG Group1305162972 September 202641.20AVilliers-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OVB Batiment1094909612 September 202641.20BMaisons-Alfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fidens1094170711 September 202641.20BSaint-Maur-des-Fossesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.