Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Vienne

Construction of buildings in Vienne: 336 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

336 active companies in Vienne have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 42 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vienne in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 336Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 42 (12.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20260
July 20265
June 20260
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20263
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202326
202417
202514
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29487.5%
1 to 9 employees3410.1%
10 to 49 employees82.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D174
Residential property development41.10A69
Construction of detached houses41.20A49
Construction of other buildings41.20B33
Development of other buildings41.10C8
Office property development41.10B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Solenact10909063931 July 202641.20BPoitiersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Edolia10816729729 July 202641.10ASmarvesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apcem1023038644 March 202641.20AChatelleraultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maranc1009939309 February 202641.10AQuincayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boreal9999699349 December 202541.10DChatelleraultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immo Sphere99324435929 September 202541.10APoitiersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL de Famille Melgin99032251315 August 202541.10ASaint-Benoitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aipharo94117597812 February 202541.20APoitiersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
G6 Immo94216384110 February 202541.10APoitiersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Batiment Expertise9395083961 January 202541.20BSaint-Benoitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.