Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Var

Construction of buildings in Var: 3,020 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,020 active companies in Var have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 107 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 254 have employees.

The request: Every company in Var in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,020Active companies
  • 107Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 254 (8.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20268
August 20264
July 20268
June 20269
May 202610
April 202610
March 202613
February 202612
January 202614
December 20254
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022120
2023168
2024107
2025122
2026 so far92

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,76691.6%
1 to 9 employees2317.6%
10 to 49 employees220.7%
50 to 249 employees10.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1,534
Residential property development41.10A615
Construction of detached houses41.20A511
Construction of other buildings41.20B219
Development of other buildings41.10C113
Office property development41.10B28

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
CAP Construction Architecture Patrimoine1311577451 October 202641.20ASaint-Tropezannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LEA Renovation1301616151 September 202641.20BToulonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inbat13003884718 August 202641.20AOllioulesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FFG Immo1086777587 August 202641.10CLa Valette-du-Varannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Criollo Invest1076653331 August 202641.10APuget-sur-Argensannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ramchi Immo1074290609 July 202641.10ALa Gardeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Isak Azur Travaux et Design1077062448 July 202641.20BFrejusannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Class Facade et Renovation10759455820 June 202641.20BToulonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hermitage10698405715 June 202641.10ALa Gardeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lacaille10670465311 June 202641.10AFrejusannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.