Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Loire-Atlantique

Construction of buildings in Loire-Atlantique: 2,368 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,368 active companies in Loire-Atlantique have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 107 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 194 have employees.

The request: Every company in Loire-Atlantique in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,368Active companies
  • 107Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 194 (8.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 20267
August 20264
July 20267
June 20268
May 20267
April 202611
March 20267
February 20267
January 20266
December 202519
November 202516

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022221
2023186
2024139
2025120
2026 so far72

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,17491.8%
1 to 9 employees1476.2%
10 to 49 employees371.6%
50 to 249 employees50.2%
250 employees or more50.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1,444
Residential property development41.10A373
Construction of detached houses41.20A285
Construction of other buildings41.20B122
Development of other buildings41.10C112
Office property development41.10B32

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Bluprom13195011522 October 202641.10ABasse-Goulaineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Residence des Sureaux1098053418 September 202641.10ALa Chapelle-sur-Erdreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prnpro10939540017 August 202641.20ATrignacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Residence des Cormiers10852297027 July 202641.10ALa Chapelle-sur-Erdreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Urbavia13114768825 July 202641.10AOrvaultannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Qwet Immo10825010119 July 202641.10ANantesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Duret Batiment10773419617 July 202641.20BSaint-Sebastien-sur-Loireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fonciere ESS de la Metropole Nantaise10697282118 June 202641.10CNantesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ajlv1061056128 June 202641.20ALa Baule-Escoublacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lune Batiment1046319085 May 202641.10CSaint-Nazaireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.