Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Isère

Construction of buildings in Isère: 2,277 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,277 active companies in Isère have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 102 were registered in the last 12 months, 11 of them in October 2026, and 224 have employees.

The request: Every company in Isère in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,277Active companies
  • 102Registered in the last 12 months
  • 11Registered in October 2026
  • 224 (9.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202611
September 20266
August 20267
July 20267
June 202611
May 20267
April 20267
March 202614
February 20266
January 202610
December 20256
November 202510

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022170
2023140
2024108
202589
2026 so far86

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,05390.2%
1 to 9 employees1908.3%
10 to 49 employees291.3%
50 to 249 employees50.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1,237
Residential property development41.10A423
Construction of other buildings41.20B247
Construction of detached houses41.20A223
Development of other buildings41.10C101
Office property development41.10B46

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
GLH13081058310 October 202641.20AGrenobleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Seyssinet de Gaulle13057550924 September 202641.10CGrenobleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avbj Invest13048519615 September 202641.10AGrenayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casuria13036140515 September 202641.10ASaint-Martin-le-Vinouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IK Concept10923163921 August 202641.20BBiviersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batideven10884009117 August 202641.20BLes Avenieres Veyrins-Thuellinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DF Partners1084962744 August 202641.10AGrenobleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NF2E Construction10808702424 July 202641.10ASaint-Hilaire-du-Rosierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CF Concept Rhone EST1073621397 July 202641.20BChavanozannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EA Invest1072968086 July 202641.10ASaint-Barthelemyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.