Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Hérault

Construction of buildings in Hérault: 3,874 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,874 active companies in Hérault have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 128 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 274 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hérault in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,874Active companies
  • 128Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 274 (7.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 20269
August 20263
July 202615
June 20268
May 20268
April 202611
March 202613
February 202614
January 202615
December 20256
November 202517

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022193
2023268
2024191
2025157
2026 so far105

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared3,60092.9%
1 to 9 employees2416.2%
10 to 49 employees280.7%
50 to 249 employees50.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1,988
Residential property development41.10A966
Construction of detached houses41.20A436
Construction of other buildings41.20B238
Development of other buildings41.10C190
Office property development41.10B56

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Littoral Capital13179906620 October 202641.10AMarseillanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cosy13152407612 October 202641.20APerolsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FAR1312467612 October 202641.20BMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Hauts de la Granouillere13041503721 September 202641.10ABeziersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Galla Invest13043405311 September 202641.10ABouziguesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MP Concept1300404629 September 202641.20ALunelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PIT Gestion Teyran1096606053 September 202641.10CLattesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio a-G10918826825 August 202641.10AMontpellierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RENO4CO10835194110 August 202641.20BJacouannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KUB310855341331 July 202641.10AMauguioannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.