Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Eure-et-Loir

Construction of buildings in Eure-et-Loir: 458 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

458 active companies in Eure-et-Loir have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 67 have employees.

The request: Every company in Eure-et-Loir in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 458Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 67 (14.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20261
January 20263
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202326
202427
202513
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39185.4%
1 to 9 employees6213.5%
10 to 49 employees51.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D176
Construction of detached houses41.20A160
Residential property development41.10A55
Construction of other buildings41.20B54
Development of other buildings41.10C11
Office property development41.10B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Raixor13040864428 September 202641.20BPierresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ciprian Renovation1037714571 April 202641.20BChartresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jetbat1037633631 April 202641.20AVernouilletannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ Renovation10238724824 February 202641.20BBonnevalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grandpuits 7710021574819 January 202641.10ABouvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decorehab99298577021 October 202541.20AChateaudunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HY Promotion9893868911 August 202541.10ALevainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GFP9890981819 July 202541.20AHouville-la-Brancheannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Albelec9892179221 June 202541.20BDreuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Baticel94519610321 May 202541.20AChartresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.