Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Eure

Construction of buildings in Eure: 640 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

640 active companies in Eure have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 121 have employees.

The request: Every company in Eure in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 640Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 121 (18.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20263
April 20260
March 20261
February 20263
January 20264
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202323
202425
202519
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared51981.1%
1 to 9 employees10816.9%
10 to 49 employees111.7%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Construction of detached houses41.20A279
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D166
Construction of other buildings41.20B108
Residential property development41.10A61
Development of other buildings41.10C18
Office property development41.10B8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Batizen1305738191 October 202641.20BVernonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovation Normande10757673828 June 202641.20BAcquignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agence Renovation et Travaux1020217304 March 202641.20AFleury-sur-Andelleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DB Capital10271829328 February 202641.10ABerengeville-la-Campagneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pimki Renovation et Construction10189856720 February 202641.20BEvreuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sendia Construction10045334927 January 202641.20ALa Couture-Bousseyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orme Batiment1031057061 January 202641.20AVernonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Strebat99410485922 December 202541.20ABeuzevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WMI99521419415 December 202541.20ABosgouetannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU Kelech Concept9951933071 December 202541.20ASaint-Aubin-sur-Gaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.