Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Construction of buildings / Drôme

Construction of buildings in Drôme: 675 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

675 active companies in Drôme have a main activity in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 75 have employees.

The request: Every company in Drôme in NAF division 41, construction of buildings, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 675Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 75 (11.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20260
July 20261
June 20263
May 20263
April 20261
March 20262
February 20263
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202332
202429
202518
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared60088.9%
1 to 9 employees639.3%
10 to 49 employees121.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D308
Construction of detached houses41.20A140
Residential property development41.10A128
Construction of other buildings41.20B48
Development of other buildings41.10C36
Office property development41.10B15

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Novaa Construction1312685591 November 202641.20ASaint-Marcel-les-Valenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Jardins de la PIE Verte13082850229 September 202641.10ADieulefitannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Horizon Group10711313628 May 202641.10ARomans-sur-Isereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Renovation Construction10264061216 March 202641.20AChabeuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FM Batiment10188963224 February 202641.20AJaillansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Invest9993334875 January 202641.10CRomans-sur-Isereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elance Group99532240112 December 202541.10AEymeuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Pont des Seigneurs9949713232 December 202541.10AValenceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S & R Invest9937530457 November 202541.10DLa Begude-de-Mazencannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Misu Construction9924898569 October 202541.20ARomans-sur-Isereannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.