Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Repair and installation of machinery and equipment / Alpes-Maritimes

Repair and installation of machinery and equipment in Alpes-Maritimes: 499 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

499 active companies in Alpes-Maritimes have a main activity in NAF division 33, repair and installation of machinery and equipment, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 222 have employees.

The request: Every company in Alpes-Maritimes in NAF division 33, repair and installation of machinery and equipment, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 499Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 222 (44.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20261
June 20262
May 20263
April 20261
March 20263
February 20260
January 20266
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202322
202416
202524
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27755.5%
1 to 9 employees19238.5%
10 to 49 employees265.2%
50 to 249 employees40.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats33.15Z237
Repair of machinery33.12Z63
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B52
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A51
Installation of electrical equipment, electronic and optical equipment and other equipment33.20D38
Repair of electrical equipment33.14Z20
Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft33.16Z16
Repair of electronic and optical equipment33.13Z6
Repair of other equipment33.19Z6
Design and on-site assembly of industrial process control equipment33.20C5
Repair of fabricated metal products33.11Z4
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment33.17Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Celma Electronic Services1099688599 September 202633.12ZRoquefort-les-Pinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kevin Services1081686911 June 202633.15ZSaint-Jean-Cap-Ferratannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tekinox1053424631 June 202633.12ZSaint-Paul-de-Venceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F.D Carriere 0610575410527 May 202633.20ANiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yacht Precision Services10566953527 May 202633.15ZPegomasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yachtme10578595025 May 202633.15ZLe Masannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chantier Naval du Port Canto10315625330 March 202633.15ZCannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luminavision10266306916 March 202633.20DGrasseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oceanfy Marine Cote d'Azur10021225721 January 202633.15ZCannesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meca Tech Services9994597616 January 202633.15ZLe Brocannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.