Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Other manufacturing / Paris

Other manufacturing in Paris: 1,809 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,809 active companies in Paris have a main activity in NAF division 32, other manufacturing, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 128 were registered in the last 12 months, 13 of them in October 2026, and 573 have employees.

The request: Every company in Paris in NAF division 32, other manufacturing, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,809Active companies
  • 128Registered in the last 12 months
  • 13Registered in October 2026
  • 573 (31.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202613
September 202610
August 202612
July 20269
June 202612
May 20268
April 202617
March 202610
February 202610
January 20269
December 202513
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202290
2023110
2024111
2025140
2026 so far110

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,23668.3%
1 to 9 employees44024.3%
10 to 49 employees1086.0%
50 to 249 employees191.1%
250 employees or more60.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles32.12Z757
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A315
Manufacture of imitation jewellery and related articles32.13Z284
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z243
Manufacture of games and toys32.40Z107
Manufacture of spectacles32.50B43
Manufacture of musical instruments32.20Z33
Manufacture of sports goods32.30Z23
Manufacture of brooms and brushes32.91Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Uwes13224281930 October 202632.50BParis 14e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delinotte Orthopedie Solutions13183527430 October 202632.50AParis 2e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PIC-Matic Paris13220864627 October 202632.99ZParis 15e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apacho13218457327 October 202632.40ZParis 8e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kardeo13189513820 October 202632.40ZParis 12e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Futur en Jeux13184620615 October 202632.40ZParis 14e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gabrum1314605036 October 202632.12ZParis 8e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Patrimonia1309850542 October 202632.99ZParis 2e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biento1312390061 October 202632.99ZParis 5e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artdent Studio Laboratoire de Prothese Dentaire13078545415 September 202632.50AParis 11e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.