Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment / Val-d'Oise

Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment in Val-d'Oise: 345 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

345 active companies in Val-d'Oise have a main activity in NAF division 25, manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 200 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-d'Oise in NAF division 25, manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 345Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 200 (58.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20260
June 20264
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
20236
20249
202511
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14542.0%
1 to 9 employees13639.4%
10 to 49 employees6017.4%
50 to 249 employees41.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B137
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z49
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z40
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z26
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B22
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B19
Manufacture of moulds and patterns25.73A14
Manufacture of locks and hinges25.72Z13
Manufacture of other tools25.73B11
Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs25.93Z4
Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal25.29Z3
Manufacture of household metal articles25.99A2
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy25.50A1
Bar turning25.62A1
Manufacture of cutlery25.71Z1
Manufacture of light metal packaging25.92Z1
Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products25.94Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Safi1063343451 June 202625.62BGarges-les-Gonesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fabrika10558687913 May 202625.12ZGoussainvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Coadou Industrie1008953741 February 202625.62BArgenteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vitribaie9994532282 January 202625.12ZMoursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Electro Peinture9947808313 December 202525.61ZSoisy-sous-Montmorencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PK 3D Impression9932030826 October 202525.73AChaumontelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Digikom98942558210 July 202525.50BArgenteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dacopli9417247186 March 202525.50BMontmagnyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arca9350112882 December 202425.62BBoissy-l'Aillerieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KSF Auto-Garage9348416851 December 202425.62BBezonsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.