Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Val-de-Marne

Manufacture of food products in Val-de-Marne: 938 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

938 active companies in Val-de-Marne have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 60 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 556 have employees.

The request: Every company in Val-de-Marne in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 938Active companies
  • 60Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 556 (59.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20266
August 20262
July 20262
June 20266
May 20266
April 20263
March 20265
February 20262
January 202612
December 20256
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202269
202367
202452
202581
2026 so far47

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared38240.7%
1 to 9 employees40343.0%
10 to 49 employees13914.8%
50 to 249 employees80.9%
250 employees or more60.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C630
Pastry shops10.71D71
Baking of bakery products10.71B45
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z35
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z31
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z21
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B17
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z13
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z11
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A10
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z10
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z9
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A8
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z6
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B4
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z3
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A2
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A2
Flour milling10.61A2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
MZA1307604651 October 202610.71CIvry-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Harristo13068814622 September 202610.89ZValentonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Terroir en Bocal13032899017 September 202610.85ZOrmesson-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sanabal13044885512 September 202610.71BChevilly-Larueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MTG10990631311 September 202610.71CVillejuifannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tiebou1097027531 September 202610.89ZCreteilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Chaumiere de Joinville1068412401 September 202610.71CJoinville-le-Pontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'AME du Levain1093610141 August 202610.71CAlfortvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BL1071693691 July 202610.71CVillecresnesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Maison du Pain1070731241 July 202610.71CMaisons-Alfortannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.