Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Hauts-de-Seine

Manufacture of food products in Hauts-de-Seine: 1,103 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,103 active companies in Hauts-de-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 67 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 639 have employees.

The request: Every company in Hauts-de-Seine in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,103Active companies
  • 67Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 639 (57.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20267
June 20263
May 20266
April 20269
March 20267
February 20267
January 20269
December 20254
November 202510

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202283
202364
202488
202575
2026 so far53

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46442.1%
1 to 9 employees39736.0%
10 to 49 employees21319.3%
50 to 249 employees141.3%
250 employees or more151.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C793
Pastry shops10.71D62
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B31
Baking of bakery products10.71B31
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z29
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z26
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z23
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z20
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z17
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A12
Manufacture of cheese10.51C8
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z7
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z6
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z5
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z4
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B4
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z4
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A3
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z3
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z3
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z2
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A2
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A2
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A2
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Other grain mill activities10.61B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LML1306268981 October 202610.71CMontrougeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Temple du JUS France1304469901 September 202610.32ZMontrougeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
I&M Group10876559512 August 202610.85ZRueil-Malmaisonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Berger du Liban10856943531 July 202610.51CAsnieres-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Chaville10837872024 July 202610.71CChavilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sabor10795530424 July 202610.13BColombesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inspiration l'Atelier BY Arnaud Coutret10784628921 July 202610.71DBoulogne-Billancourtannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Boato1076501949 July 202610.71CLa Garenne-Colombesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L&M Boulangerie1072430322 July 202610.71CMeudonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie la Marquise10706759720 June 202610.71CNanterreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.