Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Vosges

Manufacture of food products in Vosges: 313 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

313 active companies in Vosges have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 212 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vosges in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 313Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 212 (67.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20262
May 20260
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20260
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
202314
202411
202518
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared10132.3%
1 to 9 employees13041.5%
10 to 49 employees7624.3%
50 to 249 employees51.6%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C199
Pastry shops10.71D20
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B15
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z10
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z9
Manufacture of cheese10.51C8
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z7
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A6
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B4
Baking of bakery products10.71B4
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z4
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z4
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Flour milling10.61A3
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z3
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z3
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D2
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A2
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z1
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A1
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A1
Other grain mill activities10.61B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
MB Saint DIE des Vosges1060474594 June 202610.71CSaint-Die-des-Vosgesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison MYA1028812811 April 202610.71CCharmesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Chez Cyril1009765394 February 202610.71CSaint-Ameannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Boulange du GAB'9949984748 December 202510.71CCornimontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie-Patisserie Fuentes9948350315 December 202510.71CVinceyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Delices de Vagney99274003514 October 202510.71CRupt-sur-Moselleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Barbe9901000916 August 202510.71CFraizeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil des Amis98928056516 July 202510.71CPadouxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Plaisir d'Autrefois9892702697 July 202510.71DWisembachannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Fournil de Plainfaing98848330124 June 202510.71CPlainfaingannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.