Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Vaucluse

Manufacture of food products in Vaucluse: 634 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

634 active companies in Vaucluse have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 358 have employees.

The request: Every company in Vaucluse in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 634Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 358 (56.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20261
July 20264
June 20265
May 20264
April 20263
March 20262
February 20266
January 20261
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202327
202450
202542
2026 so far29

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27643.5%
1 to 9 employees26141.2%
10 to 49 employees8313.1%
50 to 249 employees111.7%
250 employees or more30.5%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C348
Pastry shops10.71D51
Baking of bakery products10.71B33
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z21
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A20
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z20
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B19
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z15
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z14
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z13
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z13
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z11
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A8
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B8
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z8
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B6
Flour milling10.61A4
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A4
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z4
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z3
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z3
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A2
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z2
Manufacture of cheese10.51C2
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z1
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Orvaine1311802006 October 202610.89ZBonnieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Faracha13042386611 September 202610.85ZSarriansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dpbj1081731961 August 202610.52ZPertuisannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Artisanale de Provence10811833227 July 202610.71CAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE BAR des Deux Accents10746546010 July 202610.85ZEntraigues-sur-la-Sorgueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Josine1073423881 July 202610.71CCabrieres-d'Avignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Pause et Tradition1071236221 July 202610.71CCavaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Selune10667006018 June 202610.71DEntraigues-sur-la-Sorgueannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hubio10679682417 June 202610.71CMalauceneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MY Pain 210731255511 June 202610.71CAvignonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.