Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Paris
Manufacture of food products in Paris: 2,676 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
2,676 active companies in Paris have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 180 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 1,322 have employees.
The request: Every company in Paris in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 2,676Active companies
- 180Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in October 2026
- 1,322 (49.4%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 7 |
| September 2026 | 15 |
| August 2026 | 7 |
| July 2026 | 13 |
| June 2026 | 16 |
| May 2026 | 19 |
| April 2026 | 22 |
| March 2026 | 18 |
| February 2026 | 17 |
| January 2026 | 19 |
| December 2025 | 16 |
| November 2025 | 11 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 147 |
| 2023 | 133 |
| 2024 | 172 |
| 2025 | 192 |
| 2026 so far | 154 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 1,354 | 50.6% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 814 | 30.4% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 461 | 17.2% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 32 | 1.2% |
| 250 employees or more | 15 | 0.6% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops | 10.71C | 1,720 |
| Pastry shops | 10.71D | 263 |
| Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. | 10.89Z | 125 |
| Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery | 10.82Z | 77 |
| Cured meats and delicatessen meats | 10.13B | 76 |
| Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes | 10.85Z | 54 |
| Processing of tea and coffee | 10.83Z | 51 |
| Baking of bakery products | 10.71B | 45 |
| Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods | 10.72Z | 42 |
| Manufacture of ice cream | 10.52Z | 33 |
| Processing and preserving of meat | 10.11Z | 27 |
| Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry | 10.71A | 25 |
| Industrial preparation of meat products | 10.13A | 19 |
| Processing and preserving of fruit | 10.39B | 14 |
| Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food | 10.86Z | 13 |
| Manufacture of condiments and seasonings | 10.84Z | 11 |
| Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice | 10.32Z | 10 |
| Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products | 10.73Z | 10 |
| Other processing and preserving of vegetables | 10.39A | 9 |
| Manufacture of prepared pet foods | 10.92Z | 9 |
| Manufacture of cheese | 10.51C | 7 |
| Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs | 10.20Z | 6 |
| Manufacture of crude oils and fats | 10.41A | 5 |
| Flour milling | 10.61A | 5 |
| Other grain mill activities | 10.61B | 4 |
| Processing and preserving of poultry meat | 10.12Z | 3 |
| Processing and preserving of potatoes | 10.31Z | 3 |
| Manufacture of refined oils and fats | 10.41B | 3 |
| Manufacture of other dairy products | 10.51D | 3 |
| Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals | 10.91Z | 2 |
| Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products | 10.51A | 1 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Commune | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neaki Groupe | 131372252 | 7 October 2026 | 10.89Z | Paris 4e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Suklaa | 131028995 | 5 October 2026 | 10.82Z | Paris 8e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Poetiz | 131428021 | 1 October 2026 | 10.89Z | Paris 2e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Boulangerie de l'Opera | 130933153 | 1 October 2026 | 10.71C | Paris 9e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Maison Berot | 130393622 | 1 October 2026 | 10.11Z | Paris 11e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| L'Atelier du Croquant | 130872526 | 18 September 2026 | 10.71D | Paris 17e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Maison Akela | 130508278 | 18 September 2026 | 10.71C | Paris 19e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Faste | 130110216 | 14 September 2026 | 10.71C | Paris 17e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Pere en Fils Lyon | 130102148 | 10 September 2026 | 10.71C | Paris 12e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| 333 PM Bakery | 109884015 | 10 September 2026 | 10.71D | Paris 3e arrondissement | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.