Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Saône-et-Loire

Manufacture of food products in Saône-et-Loire: 445 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

445 active companies in Saône-et-Loire have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 265 have employees.

The request: Every company in Saône-et-Loire in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 445Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 265 (59.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20262
July 20261
June 20263
May 20263
April 20262
March 20265
February 20260
January 20263
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202319
202426
202526
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18040.4%
1 to 9 employees19243.1%
10 to 49 employees5913.3%
50 to 249 employees122.7%
250 employees or more20.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C284
Pastry shops10.71D29
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z20
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B15
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z11
Flour milling10.61A9
Manufacture of cheese10.51C8
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z7
Baking of bakery products10.71B7
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z7
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z7
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A6
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A5
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z5
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z4
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B3
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z3
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A2
Other grain mill activities10.61B2
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z2
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z2
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z1
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z1
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A1
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B1
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D1
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z1
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LES Delices d'Autun1098998981 September 202610.71CAutunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie de l'Arbalete1087157314 August 202610.71CAutunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Gout des Reves1073015091 July 202610.71DChalon-sur-Saoneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU au Brasero Charolais10785773230 June 202610.85ZTorcyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jaffre10420571115 April 202610.71CSaint-Leger-sur-Dheuneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Touillon1041109942 April 202610.71CGueugnonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Continuum10290519723 March 202610.39AMaillyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB l'Etoile du Fournil10277395920 March 202610.71CMontceau-les-Minesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lenoco99946744216 March 202610.71CChatenoy-le-Royalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bondon10006642220 January 202610.71CLouhansannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.