Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Pyrénées-Atlantiques

Manufacture of food products in Pyrénées-Atlantiques: 748 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

748 active companies in Pyrénées-Atlantiques have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 34 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 465 have employees.

The request: Every company in Pyrénées-Atlantiques in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 748Active companies
  • 34Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 465 (62.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20265
June 20264
May 20263
April 20264
March 20262
February 20262
January 20262
December 20255
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202339
202435
202535
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28337.8%
1 to 9 employees30340.5%
10 to 49 employees14519.4%
50 to 249 employees152.0%
250 employees or more20.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C305
Pastry shops10.71D75
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B39
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z29
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A28
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z27
Manufacture of cheese10.51C26
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z23
Baking of bakery products10.71B22
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z21
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z20
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B16
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z15
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z15
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z14
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z13
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z11
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A8
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z8
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A6
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D5
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z4
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A4
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A3
Flour milling10.61A3
Other grain mill activities10.61B3
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z1
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Odonata1310477551 October 202610.71DLescarannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Venatis10782848520 July 202610.13ASalies-de-Bearnannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Xamax1071064111 July 202610.85ZAngletannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Welly10692346930 June 202610.71DBidartannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casa1059133211 June 202610.71CAngletannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE DUO des Terrasses10506167513 May 202610.85ZPauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aingerua10382294613 April 202610.71CJatxouannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Fournil des 2 Freres99528178917 December 202510.71CJuranconannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Grange Coarraze99521606612 December 202510.71CCoarrazeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Bien Artean9951586649 December 202510.71CSaint-Etienne-de-Baigorryannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.