Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Manche

Manufacture of food products in Manche: 448 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

448 active companies in Manche have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 309 have employees.

The request: Every company in Manche in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 448Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 309 (69.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20264
July 20263
June 20261
May 20263
April 20262
March 20260
February 20263
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202314
202424
202533
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13931.0%
1 to 9 employees22349.8%
10 to 49 employees7115.8%
50 to 249 employees112.5%
250 employees or more40.9%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C289
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B22
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z19
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z17
Pastry shops10.71D12
Baking of bakery products10.71B8
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z8
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A7
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z7
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z7
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Manufacture of cheese10.51C6
Flour milling10.61A6
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z5
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z5
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z4
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B3
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D3
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A3
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z2
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A1
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z1
Other grain mill activities10.61B1
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z1
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
LES Mets d'Amour13164404915 October 202610.71DCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL Grain de SEL1094018771 September 202610.71CGranvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL P'TIT LO10905811521 August 202610.51DSaint-Loannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
O Flocons d'Avoine1085193074 August 202610.71CCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier de Saint-LO1041662931 May 202610.71CSaint-Loannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie Conde sur Vire10358908110 April 202610.71CConde-sur-Vireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marie Barfleur S.a.s.10158561023 February 202610.71CBarfleurannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bise10128542713 February 202610.71CCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Toulorge des Provinces99405922817 November 202510.71CCherbourg-en-Cotentinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marlu99316830127 October 202510.71CBarneville-Carteretannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.