Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Indre-et-Loire

Manufacture of food products in Indre-et-Loire: 370 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

370 active companies in Indre-et-Loire have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 246 have employees.

The request: Every company in Indre-et-Loire in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 370Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 246 (66.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20260
February 20265
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202319
202430
202527
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12433.5%
1 to 9 employees17146.2%
10 to 49 employees6918.6%
50 to 249 employees51.4%
250 employees or more10.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C204
Pastry shops10.71D35
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B25
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z18
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z11
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z9
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z8
Baking of bakery products10.71B7
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A6
Manufacture of cheese10.51C5
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z5
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z5
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z3
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Flour milling10.61A3
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z3
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A2
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z2
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z2
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A1
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A1
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z1
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z1
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Boulangerie Rabelais1318544811 November 202610.71CMontlouis-sur-Loireannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA MIE d'OR1303849101 October 202610.71CToursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil de Coin1300346229 September 202610.71CToursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'EPI d'OR1079805261 August 202610.71CLa Richeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Delices de Maginot10548933022 May 202610.71CToursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Charriere1046033374 May 202610.71CReignac-sur-Indreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Tour de l'Horloge SAS10384862816 April 202610.71CChinonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blastt10142684917 February 202610.71CPoce-sur-Cisseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biron1009485049 February 202610.71CChinonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Delices de Lamartine1009210551 February 202610.71CToursannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.