Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Ille-et-Vilaine

Manufacture of food products in Ille-et-Vilaine: 844 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

844 active companies in Ille-et-Vilaine have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 598 have employees.

The request: Every company in Ille-et-Vilaine in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 844Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 598 (70.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20263
April 20263
March 20269
February 20260
January 20265
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202258
202344
202458
202546
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24629.1%
1 to 9 employees39346.6%
10 to 49 employees15218.0%
50 to 249 employees364.3%
250 employees or more172.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C473
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z42
Pastry shops10.71D38
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B31
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z27
Baking of bakery products10.71B22
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z22
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z20
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z20
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A18
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z18
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z17
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A14
Flour milling10.61A13
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z9
Manufacture of cheese10.51C9
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z8
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B8
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A6
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z4
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A3
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z3
Other grain mill activities10.61B3
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z3
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A2
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D2
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z2
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z2
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B1
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
RJL1097948838 September 202610.71CLanganannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil de MAX1095947544 September 202610.71CL'Hermitageannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE ROI de Saveurs10675306410 August 202610.71CMontgermontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JOI1073993397 July 202610.71CPont-Peanannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL le Fournil des P'Tits Normands1060402724 June 202610.71CLuitre-Dompierreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serennes1056598331 June 202610.71CRennesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Perlezenn10528542319 May 202610.20ZSaint-Maloannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Delices de Teillay1052382167 May 202610.71CTeillayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tofuzh1035958721 April 202610.89ZMelesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Miche du Circuit10302133325 March 202610.71CLoheacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.