Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Gard

Manufacture of food products in Gard: 701 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

701 active companies in Gard have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 357 have employees.

The request: Every company in Gard in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 701Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 357 (50.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20260
May 20266
April 20264
March 20266
February 20262
January 20266
December 20252
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202326
202436
202535
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared34449.1%
1 to 9 employees26637.9%
10 to 49 employees8311.8%
50 to 249 employees60.9%
250 employees or more20.3%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C369
Baking of bakery products10.71B83
Pastry shops10.71D53
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z24
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z20
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B17
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B17
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z15
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z14
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A12
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z11
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A8
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z8
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z8
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z5
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A4
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z4
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z4
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z3
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z3
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A3
Manufacture of refined oils and fats10.41B3
Manufacture of cheese10.51C3
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings10.84Z3
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z2
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z2
Manufacture of other dairy products10.51D1
Other grain mill activities10.61B1
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Baketrust1309630512 October 202610.71CNimesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hebe13047582515 September 202610.71CAlesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hesea1095767363 September 202610.39BVergezeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Capu10656996515 July 202610.83ZNimesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Moulin des 3 Freres10606967726 May 202610.71CRibaute-les-Tavernesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Regardons10575086319 May 202610.71CSainte-Anastasieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saisons1018229221 May 202610.71DCombasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAM !10456936330 April 202610.71CJunasannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mazelko10427003823 April 202610.71CTavelannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil d'Adell10419160614 April 202610.71CSaint-Genies-de-Malgoiresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.