Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of food products / Eure-et-Loir

Manufacture of food products in Eure-et-Loir: 305 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

305 active companies in Eure-et-Loir have a main activity in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 174 have employees.

The request: Every company in Eure-et-Loir in NAF division 10, manufacture of food products, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 305Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 174 (57.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20260
May 20261
April 20260
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202314
202418
202519
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13143.0%
1 to 9 employees11939.0%
10 to 49 employees4514.8%
50 to 249 employees82.6%
250 employees or more20.7%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C175
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z17
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B16
Pastry shops10.71D12
Baking of bakery products10.71B11
Processing and preserving of poultry meat10.12Z9
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z9
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z9
Flour milling10.61A7
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z7
Other processing and preserving of vegetables10.39A5
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z4
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z4
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A3
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z2
Processing and preserving of fruit10.39B2
Manufacture of cheese10.51C2
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A2
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z2
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A1
Processing and preserving of potatoes10.31Z1
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice10.32Z1
Manufacture of liquid milk and fresh dairy products10.51A1
Manufacture of ice cream10.52Z1
Manufacture of macaroni, noodles and similar farinaceous products10.73Z1
Manufacture of prepared pet foods10.92Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Laetitia et Arnaud Bailleau le PIN13145143712 October 202610.71BBailleau-le-Pinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SUR les PAS de Proust13111726911 October 202610.71CIlliers-Combrayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Slrh1311141001 October 202610.51CLuisantannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Lamy1099174199 September 202610.71CLa Loupeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chez LEO et Pauline10766268616 July 202610.71CCherisyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kkoterie10134182416 February 202610.82ZSainte-Gemme-Moronvalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Fournil de la Herse10051251628 January 202610.71CNogent-le-Rotrouannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie de la Republique9991391652 December 202510.71CMainvilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie d'OR et de BLE99457871421 November 202510.71COulinsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie BB Jamil99198532625 September 202510.71CBrezollesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.